that is the most boring normiecore top 10 of movie
10. The Abyss (1989)(he is moronic and doesn't know how time works)
9. Still
8. Killer
7. Talk to Me
6. Spiderman Across the Spidervse
5. Killers of The Flower Moon
4. Iron Claw(haven't seen this one tbh)
3.Oppenheimer
2.Godzilla Zero
1. John Wick 4
>no saw x
immensely disappointing
Some "men" just can't handle jigC content
Okay so this guy is a turbo pleb. Also, Oppenheimer was a shitty movie.
>Okay so this guy is a turbo pleb
that's practically his brand
Is this hairline achievable natty?
Yes but not for (you)
>Wonka didn't even make top 10 at all
Jesus christ
>No Holdovers
What a goober
I legitimately haven't seen 9 out of 10 of these movies. Only saw Oppenheimer which was fine but not a GOAT like some of Nolan's others. God 2023 fricking sucked.
Alan Wake is reviewing movies on youtube?
2023 was a pretty good year and none of you homosexuals have any taste, neither does this random youtuber
name your top 3
Past Lives
Holdovers
Killer of Flower Moons / Beau is Afraid
>9. Still
documentaries don't count as a movie
>8. Killer
boring schlock
>7. Talk to Me
overrated zoomercore
>6. Spiderman Across the Spidervse
Black personman
>5. Killers of The Flower Moon
boring
>4. Iron Claw(haven't seen this one tbh)
haven't watched this one
>3.Oppenheimer
boring uninteresting disappointing
>2.Godzilla Zero
monsterverse is worse than capeshitverses
>1. John Wick 4
has no plot just shooting scenes and Extraction 2 was better at it
Minus One isn't a fricking monsterverse movie you fricking moron
lel seething zillatard spotted
Putting anything above Minus One feels weird.
>OPINIONS MAKE ME SO MAD SOMETIMES I WANNA ACT LIKE A FRICKING MAD GUY SO MAD RN
>No Holdovers
>No Poor Things
>No Asteroid City
>Sloppenheimer
>DiCaprioslop
>Fincherslop
Pleb taste, never change.
>Wick 4
Were you filtered by Kino Reeves? I'm sure there's some troony-core streaming on D+ that you'll enjoy.
I've watched Jahns since his movieman channel so before this one was even made. Has to be at least 13-14 years at this point. The reason his simple review channel has survived for this long while literally every single other one other than Cuckmann have died off is because of his normiecore relatability. He doesn't pretend to be some deep film connoisseur while having the most milquetoast taste ever like Cuckmann, he's just a guy that likes what he likes which is mostly mainstream stuff and that's it.
my top 3
3. Tetris
2. Dicks The Musical
1. No One Will Save You
Sarah Gadon released 3 movies in 2024. Corner Office, North Of Normal and Ferrari.
>John Wick 4
Really churning this dogshit out ASAP huh
>1. John Wick 4
Oh no
>The Abyss
mid plus wrong year
>K_.ller
mid
>John Wick 4
mid
I haven't seen the other 7 but what a mid year.