Name 5(five) good movies made within the last FOUR YEARS.
Protip: you can't.
It's All Fucked Shirt $22.14 |
DMT Has Friends For Me Shirt $21.68 |
It's All Fucked Shirt $22.14 |
Name 5(five) good movies made within the last FOUR YEARS.
Protip: you can't.
It's All Fucked Shirt $22.14 |
DMT Has Friends For Me Shirt $21.68 |
It's All Fucked Shirt $22.14 |
>Top Gun: Maverick
>Dune: Part Two
>Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes
>Tár
>Bad Education
All shit
These lists are shit and even removing the trash and adding 1 I still can’t hit OPs request:
>Top Gun Maverick
>Druk
>Joker
>The Menu
The Menu? Joker (more than four years ago btw Black person brain)? homie you gay lmao
you are both moronic and have shit taste
>Protip: you can't.
correct, so why fricking make this thread
wtf I wasn't invited
are you brain dead, mate? key word here "good." not great. just good....
> I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020)
> Tenet (2020)
> Another Round (2020)
> Limbo (2020)
> Dune (2021)
> Licorice Pizza (2021)
> The French Dispatch (2021)
> Boiling Point (2021)
> The Green Knight (2021)
> Barbarian (2022)
> The Banshees of Inisherin (2022)
> Blonde (2022)
> Killers Of The Flower Moon (2023)
> The Killer (2023)
Tenet was pure slop. Only Nolanbros defend that stupidity. Horrible acting and ridiculous mechanics.
>The French Dispatch (2021)
This one was trash.
>The Killer (2023)
No
>> I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020)
>> Another Round (2020)
>> The Green Knight (2021)
That's 3... where's the other 2?
Takashi Miike's First Love almost fits. Mugen Train, barely. It's seems that the coronavirus corrupted film.
ummm
Banshees of Inisherin
Tár
Killers of the Flower Moon
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
The Northman
i really have no idea why people dickride Tár so much. The film really isnt that great. Its alright but as a character study its stretched way too thin. I did enjoy the ending though.
Since 2020:
Possessor
Druk
Godzilla Minus One
Poor Things
oh frick that’s only four (4), you were right
Just in the past couple weeks I watched Poor Things, À plein temps, and Robot Dreams, all recently made and all pretty good I'd say.
1. Rebel Moon
2. Rebel Moon
3. Rebel Moon
4. Rebel Moon
5. Rebel Moon
The Father
Wolfwalkers
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Aftersun
The Whale
>good time
>joker
>the batman
> you were never really here
>uncut gems
Easy
> Godzilla Minus One
> Top Gun Maverick
gap
> Mission Impossible - Dead Reckoning - Part 1
> Shang-Chi
> The Batman
> Extraction 2
> Extraction
large gap
> Halloween Kills
> Godzilla vs Kong
> Halloween Ends
Adding Black Adam below Extraction.
VOTE FOR WHAT YOU ARE EXCITED FOR!
Choose up to 20!
https://strawpoll.com/ajnEOJmrkZW
Asteroid City
Uncut Gems
Ambulance
Evangelion:3.0 + 1.0
Poor Things
banshees of inisherin
top gun maverick
parasite
the lighthouse
portrait of a lady on fire
>parasite
>the lighthouse
Both of these were 2019
5(five) good movies in the last four(fünf) years?
once upon a ti--
ahh shit man
The Father
Quo Vadis, Aida?
Perfect Days
Anatomy of a Fall
Druk
Mass
Boiling Point
Drive My Car
Decision to Leave
Beyond the Infinite Two Minutes
Old Henry
>Drive My Car
Too long. The movie would be better if they reduced the actors reading the play.
Top Gun Maverick
The Covenant
Godzilla -1
Dunc 1 and 2
The Batman
Oppenheimer,northman, once upon a time in hollywood, druk