seconding this, you could get picky and choosy before QoS, but none are so bad they aren't enjoyable at least as spy-action shlock
if you find yourself struggling to get through them, then consider looking up an abridged 'best bonds' list
I think all of them are worth watching in some way but my favorites are From Russia with Love and The Living Daylights. Octopussy is my favorite Roger Moore movie and I'm not a fan of FYEO.
>Octopussy is my favorite Roger Moore movie and I'm not a fan of FYEO
Finally, a man with patrician taste. I've watched FYEO so many times and I can never remember anything about it, I find it really dull. Octopussy is so much fun start to end.
>Octopussy is my favorite Roger Moore movie and I'm not a fan of FYEO
Finally, a man with patrician taste. I've watched FYEO so many times and I can never remember anything about it, I find it really dull. Octopussy is so much fun start to end.
Octopussy is my favorite film in the entire series, and one of my favorite films of all time
Octochads rise up.
It's not the best Bond film but it's one that is just fun to watch. It's something you'd put on during a rainy Sunday afternoon and relax with. It should have been Roger's last film though.
Better question is what non-Bond (or Mission Impossible after Bond went to shit) spy films are good?
I've got
Anna
Atomic Blonde
Knight and Day
Mr. and Mrs. Smith,
Red Sparrow
Casino Royale > Goldfinger > Skyfall > Goldeneye > From Russia With Love > Dr. No > No Time To Die > The Spy Who Loved Me > On Her Majesty's Secret Service > Spectre > The World Is Not Enough > Thunderball > You Only Live Twice > Octopussy > Quantum of Solace > License to Kill > The Living Daylights > The Man With The Golden Gun > Live and Let Die > Moonraker > Diamonds are Forever > For Your Eyes Only > A View To A Kill > Die Another Day
All of them up to Quantum Solace, beyond that they get dull and boring.
That black chick 007 in NTTD was the gayest shit ever. That actress is so insufferable.
she's such a fat British dyke b***h with nasty black skin, annoying personality, fricking b***h
Good morning sir.
seconding this, you could get picky and choosy before QoS, but none are so bad they aren't enjoyable at least as spy-action shlock
if you find yourself struggling to get through them, then consider looking up an abridged 'best bonds' list
my gf loves QoS, she even got the tattoo!
SPECTRE is the one with the octopus symbolism.
The World Is Not Enough
Two of the hottest Bond girls ever. They mog every single Brosnan Bond girl.
No, Natalya mogs them
I think all of them are worth watching in some way but my favorites are From Russia with Love and The Living Daylights. Octopussy is my favorite Roger Moore movie and I'm not a fan of FYEO.
>Octopussy is my favorite Roger Moore movie and I'm not a fan of FYEO
Finally, a man with patrician taste. I've watched FYEO so many times and I can never remember anything about it, I find it really dull. Octopussy is so much fun start to end.
Octopussy is my favorite film in the entire series, and one of my favorite films of all time
Octochads rise up.
It's not the best Bond film but it's one that is just fun to watch. It's something you'd put on during a rainy Sunday afternoon and relax with. It should have been Roger's last film though.
From Russa With Love
Goldfinger
The Spy who Loved Me
For Your Eyes Only
both Daltons
the Lazenby
Goldeneye
Casino Royale
Good take.
Add the first half of The World Is Not Enough up to Kazakhstan, the first half of Skyfall up to the casino in Macau and /thread
All of the 60s ones
After that it becomes a matter of taste.
thunderball
Partial to the Pierce Brosnan films myself. Though I have come to appreciate the campiness of License to Kill with age
casino royale, goldeneye, that's about it.
True bondgays will probably hate me but OHMSS is sublime art
Better question is what non-Bond (or Mission Impossible after Bond went to shit) spy films are good?
I've got
Anna
Atomic Blonde
Knight and Day
Mr. and Mrs. Smith,
Red Sparrow
Goldfinger
Casino Royale
Goldeneye
Casino Royale > Goldfinger > Skyfall > Goldeneye > From Russia With Love > Dr. No > No Time To Die > The Spy Who Loved Me > On Her Majesty's Secret Service > Spectre > The World Is Not Enough > Thunderball > You Only Live Twice > Octopussy > Quantum of Solace > License to Kill > The Living Daylights > The Man With The Golden Gun > Live and Let Die > Moonraker > Diamonds are Forever > For Your Eyes Only > A View To A Kill > Die Another Day
>No Time to Die
>7/25
geez you got shit taste Black person
license to kill and moonraker and live and let die belong greater
>Quantum of Solace > License to Kill > The Living Daylights
Extreme cringe
Goldeneye
Goldfinger
all of them
Skyfall
Goldeneye
World is not enough
Goldfinger
Dr No
Can't think of any others
Tomorrow Never Dies is the best one
>best villain
>best title song
>best setpiece
>best plot
How could you not like Tomorrow Never Dies?
where to start?