to elaborate, my ranking of the dreamworks films I've seen
Bad Guys > The Last Wish > How To Train Your Dragon > Shrek 2 > Shrek > Puss In Boots > Over The Hedge > kung fu Panda > Madagascar 1 2 and 3 (they all kinda blend together for me) > Antz > Flushed Away > Shark Tale
What kind of question is that? The answer's either going to be Puss 2 or some rambling incoherent mess since you're clearly suffering from severe braindamage.
Their most dissapointing/frustrating film is easily KFP2. Could've been so good, but it's brought down by a half-assed/phoned-in script and plot, plus bizarre pacing that tries to cram everything in 81 minutes.
I'll be real with you
I have absolutely no idea which movies are made by Dreamworks, which by Pixar and which by Disney. It's all the same shit to me. All of it is soulless 3D-slop.
>Antz, Shrek, (9/11 happens), Shrek 2, Shark Tale, Madagascar, Over the Hedge, Flushed Away, Shrek 3, Bee Movie, Kung Fu Panda, Madagascar 2, Monsters vs Aliens, How to Train Your Dragon, Shrek 4, Megamind, Kung Fu Panda 2, Puss in Boots, Madagascar 3, Rise of the Guardians, The Croods, Turbo, Mr. Peabody & Sherman, How to Train Your Dragon 2, Penguins of Madagascar, Home, Kung Fu Panda 3, Trolls, The Boss Baby, Captain Underpants, How to Train Your Dragon 3, Abominable, Trolls 2, The Croods 2, Spirit Untamed, The Boss Baby 2, Trollhunters, The Bad Guys, Puss in Boots 2, Ruby Gillman
All the CG films by the Dreamworks brand
>Shrek 1, 2 suck it schizos and 4but to a lesser extent >Kung Fu Panda 1, 2 Suck it again, schizos and 3 >HTTYD 1, 2, RTTE and 3 my personal favourite >Megamind >The Last Wish
Animation?
Prince of Egypt
Live Action?
Almost Famous
The Bad Guys
Ditto.
to elaborate, my ranking of the dreamworks films I've seen
Bad Guys > The Last Wish > How To Train Your Dragon > Shrek 2 > Shrek > Puss In Boots > Over The Hedge > kung fu Panda > Madagascar 1 2 and 3 (they all kinda blend together for me) > Antz > Flushed Away > Shark Tale
>Shrek 2 over Shrek
Yes, the animation and humor were both a step up
Yes.
Shrek 1 and 2 are both perfect movies for different reasons like with Terminator 1 and 2.
though in this case I prefer 1 for both
What kind of question is that? The answer's either going to be Puss 2 or some rambling incoherent mess since you're clearly suffering from severe braindamage.
Animation - Road to El Dorado
Live Action - Evolution
animation - sinbad
Live Action - small soldiers8xvj4
Shrek 1 is their finest animation film. They never topped it.
Their most dissapointing/frustrating film is easily KFP2. Could've been so good, but it's brought down by a half-assed/phoned-in script and plot, plus bizarre pacing that tries to cram everything in 81 minutes.
Clearly their best movie is "Home" with Sheldon.
Shrek 2 is a rotten film at its core. That script doesn't deserve any respect.
Over the hedge
dreamworks is currently making better movies than pixar
Over the Hedge.
The only one that felt genuine and not a shameless attempt at a franchise they can milk forever.
"The Fairy Godmother" might be one of the worst characters in the history of western film animation. Godawful character.
I really don't care, autist.
She’s a great villain, you’re straight tarded
She fricking sucks, just like the directors.
I'll be real with you
I have absolutely no idea which movies are made by Dreamworks, which by Pixar and which by Disney. It's all the same shit to me. All of it is soulless 3D-slop.
do you want a cookie?
>Antz, Shrek, (9/11 happens), Shrek 2, Shark Tale, Madagascar, Over the Hedge, Flushed Away, Shrek 3, Bee Movie, Kung Fu Panda, Madagascar 2, Monsters vs Aliens, How to Train Your Dragon, Shrek 4, Megamind, Kung Fu Panda 2, Puss in Boots, Madagascar 3, Rise of the Guardians, The Croods, Turbo, Mr. Peabody & Sherman, How to Train Your Dragon 2, Penguins of Madagascar, Home, Kung Fu Panda 3, Trolls, The Boss Baby, Captain Underpants, How to Train Your Dragon 3, Abominable, Trolls 2, The Croods 2, Spirit Untamed, The Boss Baby 2, Trollhunters, The Bad Guys, Puss in Boots 2, Ruby Gillman
All the CG films by the Dreamworks brand
shrek 2
shrek-madagascar-kungfu panda-megamind-turbo
It's one of their very best films. Solid storyline, dialogue, characters and orchestral score.
Subplot concerning the "MegaTunnel" could've been fleshed out a bit more tho.
i sure love the Dreamworks movie Shrek 2, released on 2004, yup
HTTYD is my 3rd favorite movie ever and The Hidden World is my 9th. 2 is still great but not quite up there with the other 2.
Antz, Shrek 1 and HTTYD1 are easily their best computer generated films. Gotta say that i also really quite enjoy Madagascar 1.
Mouse Hunt
they all suck
Can someone please tell me what people see in Madagascar, KFP, or HTTYD? They feel mediocre to me. Shrek 1 and Antz are so obviously the best to me.
Antz and Shrek 1 are their only CG films made in the 90s (tons of work on Shrek was done in 1999) and before 9/11.
>Shrek 1, 2 suck it schizos and 4but to a lesser extent
>Kung Fu Panda 1, 2 Suck it again, schizos and 3
>HTTYD 1, 2, RTTE and 3 my personal favourite
>Megamind
>The Last Wish